Russian Junior Figure Skating Championships 2021 entries have been announced

The list of participants of the Russian Junior Figure Skating Championship, which will be held in Krasnoyarsk from 3 to 5 February 2021, was announced. The list of athletes is published on the official website of the Russian Figure Skating Federation.

In ladies’ singles the performances will be presented by Sofya Akatyeva and Adelia Petrosyan (both are from Eteri Tutberidze’s group), Veronika Zhilina, Valeria Kostina and Sofya Muravyeva (Evgeni Plushenko’s group), Sofya Samodelkina, Anna Frolova, Elizaveta Berestovskaya, Kseniya Cibinova (Sergey Davydov’s group) and other skaters.

In men’s singles Maxim Belyavsky, Vsevolod Knyazev, Artem Kovalev, Daniil Samsonov, Yegor Rukhin, Andrey Kutovoy, Ilya Yablokov, Evgeny Semenenko and other skaters will compete.

In ice dancing 15 pairs will perform including Sofia Aleksova / Ilya Vladimirov, Vasilisa Kaganovskaya / Valery Angelopol, Angelina Lazareva / Maxim Prokofiev, Arina Ushakova / Maxim Nekrasov, Elizaveta Shanaeva / David Narizhny.

In pair skating Ksenia Akhantieva / Valeria Kolesov, Yulia Artemyeva / Mikhail Nazarychev, Polina Kostyukovich / Alexey Bryukhanov will perform their programs.

Russian Junior Figure Skating Championships will be held in Krasnoyarsk for the first time. Crystal Ice Arena is the venue of Championships. The Yenisey Siberia Development Corporation is the organizer of the tournament. 

Additional information for the media: 8-923-296-64-05, Zeynab Kuliyeva

Russian Junior Figure Skating Championships 2021 list of participants

Ladies’ singles

1. Sofya Akatyeva                                   Moscow

2.  Elizaveta Berestovskaya                     Moscow

3.  Maria Dmitrieva                                St. Petersburg

4.  Veronika Zhilina                                 Moscow

5. Valeria Kostina                                    Tula Region

6. Natalia Lagutova                                 Moscow

7.  Agneta Latushkina                             Mari El Republic

8.  Stanislava Molchanova                      Krasnodar Region

9.  Anastasia Morozova                          Moscow

10.  Sophia Muravyova                           Moscow

11.  Valeria Ovchinnikova                       St. Petersburg

12.  Elizaveta Osokina                             Republic of Tatarstan

13.  Maria Paramonova                          Moscow

14.  Adelia Petrosyan                              Moscow

15.  Sofya Samodelkina              Moscow

16.  Polina Sviridenko                 St. Petersburg

17.  Anna Frolova                                    Moscow

18.  Ksenia Tsibinova                              Moscow

Men’s singles

1. Maxim Avtushenko                             Moscow

2.  Andrey Anisimov                                Moscow

3.  Maxim Belyavsky                               Moscow

4.  Alexander Golubev                            Nizhny Novgorod Region

5. Vladislav Dikidzhi                                St. Petersburg

6. Fedor Zonov                                        St. Petersburg

7.  Vsevolod Knyazev                              Moscow

8.  Artyom Kovalev                                 Moscow

9.  Andrey Kutovoy                                 St. Petersburg

10.  Mark Lukin                                       Moscow

11.  Ivan Popov                                       Moscow region

12.  Egor Rukhin                                      Moscow

13.  Daniil Samsonov                              Moscow

14.  Kirill Sarnovsky                                 Moscow

15.  Evgeny Semenenko                          St. Petersburg

16.  Semion Solovyov                              St. Petersburg

17.  Nikolay Ugozhaev                            St. Petersburg

18.  Ilya Yablokov                                    Moscow

Ice dancing

1. Sofia Aleksova  – Ilya Vladimirov                               St. Petersburg

2.  Ekaterina Andreeva  – Ivan Desyatov                                   Moscow

3.  Vasilisa Kaganovskaya – Valery Angelopol               Moscow

4.  Sofia Kachushkina – Oleg Muratov                                       Moscow

5. Angelina Lazareva – Maxim Prokofiev                                   Samara Region

6. Sofya Leontyeva – Daniil Gorelkin                             Moscow

7.  Taisiya Linchevskaya – Timur Babaev-Smirnov                    Moscow

8.  Olga Mamchenkova – Mark Volkov                                      Samara Region

9.  Anna Rumak – Gleb Goncharov                                            Moscow

10.  Ekaterina Rybakova – Ivan Makhnonosov              Moscow

11.  Margarita Svistunova – Dmitry Studenikin             Orenburg Region

12.  Arina Ushakova – Maxim Nekrasov 
     Moscow region

13.  Irina Khavronina – Dario Chirisano                         Moscow region

14.  Elizaveta Shanaeva – David Narizhny                                 Moscow

15.  Elizaveta Shichina  – Gordey Khubulov                               Moscow         

Pairs

1. Julia Artemieva  – Mikhail Nazarychev                                  Perm Region

2.  Ksenia Akhantieva – Valery Kolesov                         St. Petersburg

3.  Daria Boyarintseva – Maxim Shagalov                                 Moscow / Krasnodar Region

4.  Alexandra Kargulina – Ilya Kalashnikov                    Perm Region

5. Polina Kostyukovich – Alexey Bryukhanov                            St. Petersburg

6. Tatiana Kuzmina – Alexey Khvalko                            St. Petersburg

7.  Anastasia Mukhortova – Dmitry Evgeniev                Moscow

8.  Ekaterina Petushkova – Evgeniy Malikov                             St. Petersburg

9.  Alina Raskovalova – Artyom Butaev                                     Perm Region

10.  Karina Safina – Sergey Bakhmat                                         Perm Region

11.  Ekaterina Storublevtseva – Artyom Gritsaenko                 St. Petersburg

12.  Natalia Khabibulina – Ilya Knyazhuk                                   Moscow