The results of the Regional Competition WorldSkills Russia in Krasnoyarsk announced

The results of the 8th Young Professionals Open Regional Competition (WorldSkills Russia) of the Krasnoyarsk Region 2020, the general partner of which is The Yenisey Siberia Development Corporation, were announced.

The Yenisey Siberia Development Corporation supported competitors in 11 professional fields: welding technologies, industrial automation, laboratory chemical analysis, teamwork in production (presentation), industrial robotics, BIM information modeling technologies, software solutions for business, corporate protection against internal threats to information security, mechatronics, maintenance of heavy equipment, health and safety. The winners and prize-winners in these professional fields will receive diplomas from the Yenisey Siberia Development Corporation among other awards. In addition, they will be included in the personnel reserve of investment projects implemented in the territory of the Yenisey Siberia.

In 2020, the WorldSkills regional competition was held in 116 professional fields. The Competition brought together 700 competitors of three age categories: young professionals (16 – 22), juniors (under 16) and specialists over 50. A total of 900 leading regional and national experts assessed the competitors’ professionalism in accordance with international standards.

The WorldSkills Competition is a competition in professional skills, a kind of Olympic Games for people mastering vocational professions. The WorldSkills movement unites 80 countries. The Krasnoyarsk Region has supported the WorldSkills Russia movement since 2013. Since then, the region has hosted eight regional Competitions and a semi-final of the national championship in the Siberian Federal District.

Winners and prize-winners of the 8th Young Professionals Open Regional Competition (WorldSkills Russia) of the Krasnoyarsk Region 2020 in the categories, supported by The Yenisey Siberia Development Corporation:

Welding technologies:

1st place

Aleksander Udobkin

Krasnoyarsk Vocational School of Welding Technologies and Power Engineering

2nd place

Ruslan Shiripel

Kulun Secondary School

3rd place

Ivan Lazutin

Berezovka branch of Yemelyanovo Road Vocational School

3rd place

Viktor Dubov

Norilsk Vocational School of Industrial Technologies and Service

Industrial automation:

1st place

Vyacheslav Poperechnyuk

Krasnoyarsk Industrial and Metallurgical Vocational School

2nd place

Ilya Grechannikov

Krasnoyarsk Industrial and Metallurgical Vocational School

3rd place

Ilya Kovalev

Krasnoyarsk Industrial and Metallurgical Vocational School

3rd place

Aleksander Rudenko

Krasnoyarsk Industrial and Metallurgical Vocational School

3rd place

Denis Gricenko

Krasnoyarsk Industrial and Metallurgical Vocational School

Laboratory chemical analysis:

1st place

Tatyana Kirpichenko

Achinsk Oil and Gas Vocational School

2nd place

Kristina Tyurkina

Kansk Polytechnic Vocational School

3rd place

Svetlana Rozhanskaya

Lyceum #1

Teamwork in production:

1st place

Fyodor Vysotin

Krasnoyarsk Vocational School of Industrial Service

Nikita Korolev

Krasnoyarsk Vocational School of Industrial Service

Kirill Storozhenko

Krasnoyarsk Vocational School of Industrial Service

2nd place

Snezhana Zykova

Sosnovoborsk Mechanical and Technological Vocational School

Sergei Ivanov

Sosnovoborsk Mechanical and Technological Vocational School

Andrei Kudashov

Sosnovoborsk Mechanical and Technological Vocational School

3rd place

Vladislav Gulyashko

Vocational School of Innovative Industrial Technologies and Services

Evgenii Kurbatov

Vocational School of Innovative Industrial Technologies and Services

Vadim Nikiforov

Vocational School of Innovative Industrial Technologies and Services

Industrial robotics:

1st place

Ilya Kovanenko

Krasnoyarsk Polytechnic Vocational School

2nd place

Kseniya Kiyashko

Krasnoyarsk Polytechnic Vocational School

3rd place

Daniil Bodyagin

Krasnoyarsk Polytechnic Vocational School

3rd place

Stepan Druzhinin

Krasnoyarsk Polytechnic Vocational School

BIM information modeling technologies

1st place

Andrei Pashin

Krasnoyarsk Construction Vocational School

Aleksander Yurinskii

Krasnoyarsk Construction Vocational School

2nd place

Nagimya Gindulina

Achinsk Vocational School of Industry Technologies and Business

Aleksei Zheltyakov

Achinsk Vocational School of Industry Technologies and Business

3rd place

Evgenii Morozov

Krasnoyarsk Construction Vocational School

Arsenii Spichenok

Krasnoyarsk Construction Vocational School

Software solutions for business:

1st place

Aleksei Tankov

Krasnoyarsk Vocational School of Radio Electronics and Information Technologies

Corporate protection against internal threats to information security

1st place

Elis Spirina

Reshetnev Siberian State University of Science and Technology – Aerospace vocational school

2nd place

Ilya Losev

Reshetnev Siberian State University of Science and Technology – Aerospace vocational school

2nd place

Vyacheslav Kirsanov

Reshetnev Siberian State University of Science and Technology – Aerospace vocational school

Mechatronics:

1st place

Lev Surikov

Krasnoyarsk Industrial and Metallurgical Vocational School

Mikhail Chasovskii

Krasnoyarsk Industrial and Metallurgical Vocational School

Maintenance of heavy equipment:

1st place

Nikita Selivanov

Mining Vocational School named after V. p. Astafiev

2nd place

Daniil Sidorov

Kansk Vocational School of Industrial Technologies and Agriculture

3rd place

Sergei Volgachev

Norilsk State Industrial Institute

3rd place

Stanislav Nikonorov

Divnogorsk Hydropower Vocational School named after A.E. Bochkin

Health and Safety:

1st place

Angelina Solohina

Krasnoyarsk Agricultural vocational School

1st place

Valerii Vladimirov

Kansk Polytechnic Vocational School

3rd place

Sergei Isayev

Nazarovo Power Engineering Vocational School